Moxa EDS-205 5 Port 10/100 Base Industrial Ethernet Switch

Moxa EDS-205

Moxa EDS-205 5 Port 10/100 Base Industrial Ethernet Switch

د.إ 450.00 Excl. VAT.

In stock

د.إ 450.00 Excl. VAT.

›10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode,
SC/ST connectors)
› IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
› Broadcast storm protection
› DIN-rail mounting ability

Availability: Only 5 left in stock SKU: EDS-205 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Moxa EDS-205 5 Port 10/100 Base Industrial Ethernet Switch

Moxa EDS-205 Entry-level un-managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Highlights

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX ( multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-Rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

 

Includes

  • 1 x EDS-205/208 Series unit
  • 1 x installation guide
  • 1 x warranty statement

The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable

Technology
Standards:
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type: Store and Forward

Switch Properties
MAC Table Size: 1 K
Packet Buffer Size: 512 kbit

Interface
RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex
mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode)

 

Additional information

Brand

Moxa

Interface

RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex
mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, multi-mode)

Technology

Standards:
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type: Store and Forward

Warranty

5 Year Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Moxa EDS-205 5 Port 10/100 Base Industrial Ethernet Switch”

You've just added this product to the cart: