HOT
-6%

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

AED425.00 Excl. VAT.

In stock

AED425.00 Excl. VAT.

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

Features

•ComplieswithIEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3ab,802.3z

•TPportsupports10/100/1000Base-Tauto-negotiationandAuto-MDI/ MDI-X

•IEEE802.3xFull-DuplexFlow-Control&Back-PressureinHalf-Duplex

•SupportsAutoMDI/MDI-Xfunction

•Store-and-Forwardmechanism

•Compactssizeforeasyinstallation

Availability: Only 4 left in stock SKU: TL-MC-10/100/1000-MM0.55 Categories: , Tag:
View cart
Compare

Description

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

Features

•ComplieswithIEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3ab,802.3z

•TPportsupports10/100/1000Base-Tauto-negotiationandAuto-MDI/ MDI-X

•IEEE802.3xFull-DuplexFlow-Control&Back-PressureinHalf-Duplex

•SupportsAutoMDI/MDI-Xfunction

•Store-and-Forwardmechanism

•Compactssizeforeasyinstallation

Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter
Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter

 

Specifications

Interface: 1 x 1000BaseT RJ-45 Port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair 1 x 10/100/1000BaseT Port 1 x 1000BaseSX/LX Port

Data Transfer Rate TP:  10Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex 100Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex 1000Mbps for Full-Duplex Fiber: 1000Mbps for Full-Duplex

Fiber Connector: TL-MC-10/100-MM0.55: SC / Multi-Mode TL-MC-10/100/1000-SM20: SC / Single-Mode

Wavelength: TL-MC-10/100-MM0.55: 850nm TL-MC-10/100/1000-SM20: 1310nm

Typical Distance: TL-MC-10/100-MM0.55: 220m ~ 550m TL-MC-10/100/1000-SM20: 20km

LED: Power, TP Link/ACT, Fiber Link/ACT Power5V DC, 1A

Power Consumption: 5 Watts Max. / 17 BTU Max

Operation Temperature: 0° C to 50° C (32° F to 122° F)

Storage Temperature: -10° C to 70° C (14° F to 158° F)

Operation Humidity: 5% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Case Dimension (W x D x H): 120 x 75 x 28mm

Emission/Safety: FCC Class A, CE Class A

Warranty: 2-Year Warranty

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

TL-MC-10/100/1000-MM0.55  : 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode, 550m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Techlogiks 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Media Converter”