Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port

Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port

Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port

AED1,825.00 Excl. VAT.

Out of stock

AED1,825.00 Excl. VAT.

SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Availability: Out of stock SKU: SFP-1GLHLC Categories: , Tag:
Compare Compare

Description

Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port

SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature.


Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port

 


Features and Benefits

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1.

Ethernet Interface

Ports : 1.
Connectors : Duplex LC connector/Simplex LC connector (WDM-type only)

Optical Fiber : Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)

Power Parameters

Power Consumption : Max. 1 W.

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature : -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature (package included) : -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 to 95% (non-condensing).

Standards and Certifications

Safety : UL 62368-1, IEC 62368-1, IEC 60825-1
EMC : EN 55032/35
EMI : FCC 15B Test Report, ICES-003: 2020 Issue 7

EMS

  • IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 4 kV; Air: 8 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
  • IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 1 kV(AC), 0.5 kV(DC); Signal: 0.5 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 1 kV / 2 kV(AC), 0.5 kV(DC); Signal: 1 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 0.15 MHz to 10 MHz: 3 V, 10 MHz to 30 MHz: 3 to 1 V, 30 MHz to 80 MHz: 1V
  • IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF: 1 A/m at 50 Hz
  • IEC61000-4-11 Voltage Dips and Interruption

Maritime : DNV

Warranty

Warranty period : 5 Years.

Additional information

Brand

MOXA

Product ID

SFP-1GLHLC

Port

1

Connector

Duplex LC connector, Simplex LC connector (WDM-Type Only)

Power consumption

Max. 1 W

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Warranty

5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T module with 1 1000BaseSFP port”