Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

AED1,210.00 Excl. VAT.

Out of stock

AED1,210.00 Excl. VAT.

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force.
Availability: Out of stock SKU: IMC-21A-S-SC-T Categories: , Tag:
Compare Compare

Description

Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Introduction

The IMC-21A-S-SC-T industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.


Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Features and Benefits

Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
-40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Ethernet Interface

10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) : 1
100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) : 1
Magnetic Isolation Protection : 1.5 kV (built-in)

Power Parameters

Input Current : 12 to 48 VDC, 265mA (Max.)
Input Voltage : 12 to 48 VDC
Overload Current Protection : Supported
Power Connector : Terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection : Supported

Physical Characteristics/ IMC-21A-S-SC-T

Housing : Metal
IP Rating : IP30
Dimensions : 30 x 125 x 79 mm (1.19 x 4.92 x 3.11 in)
Weight : 170 g (0.37 lb.)
Installation : DIN-rail mounting

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature : -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature (package included) : -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

EMC : EN 55032/24
EMI : CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

EMS

  • IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 3 V/m
  • IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 1 kV; Signal: 0.5 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 1 kV; Signal: 1 kV
  • IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 150 kHz to 80 MHz: 3 V/m; Signal: 3 V/m
  • IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
  • IEC 61000-4-11

Environmental Testing

  • IEC 60068-2-1
  • IEC 60068-2-2
  • IEC 60068-2-3

Safety : EN 60950-1, UL 60950-1
Vibration : IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty period : 5 years.

Additional information

Brand

MOXA

Product ID

IMC-21A-S-SC-T

Magnetic Isolation Protection

1.5 kV (Built-in)

Input Voltage

12 to 48 VDC

Power Connector

Terminal block

Housing

Metal

IP Rating

IP30

Dimension

30 x 125 x 79 mm (1.19 x 4.92 x 3.11 in)

Warranty

5 years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Moxa IMC-21A-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter”